2007 Mardi Gras Regatta - Opti Course
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, March 14, 2007 9:22:16 PM CST

Opti - Blue Opti - Green Opti - Red Opti - White

Division: Opti - Blue (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   10007   Kohl Kileen       1   1   1   2   3   1   1   1   1   12.00   1
2   14750   Mason Ryan       2   2   2   1   1   2   2   2   7   21.00   2
3   11610   Neil Gahagan       3   3   3   3   2   5   5   5   3   32.00   3
4   13570   Megan Bordes       4   4   4   5   4   6   6   4   2   39.00   4
5   14151   Dwight LeBlanc, IV       5   5   6   4   5   4   4   6   5   44.00   5
6   10097   Roddy Stieffel       6   6   7   7   7   3   3   3   4   46.00   6
7   7302   Catherine Brierre       7   7   5   6   6   7   7   7   6   58.00   7

Division: Opti - Green (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1T   4   Charlie Breath       11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   99.00T   1T
1T   12   Thomas Braly       11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   99.00T   1T
1T   1066   Barrow Hawkins       11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   99.00T   1T
1T   1395   William Breaux       11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   99.00T   1T
1T   3917   Rachel Bordes       11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   99.00T   1T
1T   7768   Brandon Lopez       11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   99.00T   1T
1T   9654   Connor Housey       11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   99.00T   1T
1T   12707   Thomas Hixon       11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   99.00T   1T
1T   13542   Henry Watts       11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   99.00T   1T
1T   14016   Kale Killeen       11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   99.00T   1T

Division: Opti - Red (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   14933   Ben Herman       1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9.00   1
2   15051   Ross Kirk       3/DNS   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   2   2   2   2   23.00   2

Division: Opti - White (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   7733   Jonathan Pottharts       1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9.00   1
2   8   Pierce deBoisblanc       4   4   4   3   2   2   2   3   2   26.00   2
3   8471   Akexander Ergun       2   2   2   2   4   4   5   5   3   29.00   3
4   8433   Dustin Brennan       3   3   3   4   3   3   4   2   4   29.00   4
5   10097 A   Dalton Stieffel       7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   3   4   5   52.00   5
6   13792   Gerald Sonnier, Jr.       7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   63.00   6

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Shan Kirk

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore