2007 Mardi Gras Regatta
Series Standing

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, March 11, 2007 12:34:37 PM GMT-06:00

Finn Flying Scot - Capdevielle Flying Scot - Open

Division: Finn (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   150   Lou Nady       4   1   1   1   1   1   9.00   1
2   16   Guy Brierre       1   2   2   3   2   2   12.00   2
3   1212   Michael Mark       2   4   3   4   5   3   21.00   3
4   6   Jim Hunter       3   3   5   2   3   7   23.00   4
5   11   David Hererra       5   5   4   5   4   5   28.00   5
6   1157   Don Griglack       9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   6   4   43.00   6
7   14   Scott Tonguis       9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   7   7   6   47.00   7
8   1172   Ryann Gallois       9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   54.00   8

Division: Flying Scot - Capdevielle (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   96   Bay Waveland YC       8   3   1   1   1   14.00   1
2   176   Ponchartrain YC       1   8   3   4   2   18.00   2
3   46   Buccaneer YC       3   1   4   6   6   20.00   3
4   105   New Orleans YC       2   5   2   3   8   20.00   4
5   1   Biloxi YC       5   2   6   8   7   28.00   5
6   29   Southern YC       14/DNC   4   8   2   3   31.00   6
7   56   Gulfport YC       4   6   7   5   14/DNS   36.00   7
8   316   Birmingham Sailing Club       6   7   9   10   4   36.00   8
9   86   Fairhope YC       7   11   5   7   11   41.00   9
10   116   Fort Walton YC       11   10   10   9   5   45.00   10
11   266   Longbeach YC       9   9   11   12   10   51.00   11
12   124   Jackson YC       10   12   12   11   9   54.00   12
13   15   Pensacola YC       12   13   13   14/DNS   14/DNS   66.00   13

Division: Flying Scot - Open (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3231   Andrew Whitley       1   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   13.00   1
2   2260   Ken Wink       2   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   14.00   2

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Phil Pizzeck

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore